Find Your Representative(s)

All representatives for the 2016-2017 year, please fill out this form

2016-2017 Reps:

African & African American Studies: Gbemisola Abiola

American Studies: Zachary Nowak & Chloe Chapin

Anthropology: Ekaterina Sevastakis & Alexander Kim

Astronomy: Harshil Kamdar and Ian Weaver

Architecture, Landscape Architecture & Urban Planning: Brandon Finn

Biological Sciences in Dental Medicine: Elizabeth Perry

Biological Sciences in Public Health: Caroline Keroack

Biology, Molecular & Cellular:  Matthew Holmes, Gonzalo Gonzalez-Del Pino, & Nava Gharaei

Biology, Organismic and Evolutionary: Callin Switzer & Kadeem Gilbert

Biophysics Committee: Hugo Brandao

Biostatistics: Sam Tracy, Carla Marquez Luna, & Ben Wong

Celtic Languages & Literatures:  Joseph Shack and Joe Wolf (??)

Chemistry and Chemical Biology: Matthew Volpe, Kevin Ngan, & Jack Nicoludis

Chemical Biology: Zebulon Levine & Nienke Moret (??)

ClassicsStephen Shennan

Comparative Literature: Jasmine Hu

Critical Media Practice: Anna Yermakova (?)

Division of Medical Sciences

Immunology

Tianli Xiao

Angela Boroughs

Speech and Hearing Bioscience and Technology

Jan Iyer

Biological and Biomedical Sciences

Stefan Lukianov

Vicky Chou

Sabin Dhakal

Neuroscience

Cesar Echavarria

Bioinformatics and Integrative Genomics 

Virology

Earth & Planetary Sciences:Yajui Ku

East Asian Languages & Civilizations: Jingyu Liu & David Porter

Economics: Valentin Bolotnyy & Jonathan Roth

Education: Mariam Dahbi & Masha Bertling

Engineering & Applied Sciences

Materials Science and Mechanical Engineering

Clark Teeple

Electrical Engineering

Alperen Degirmenci

Computer Science

Paul Tylkin

Applied Physics

Mena Gadalla & Kevin Tian & Andrew Greenspon

Bioengineering

Nicole Black & Blakely O'Connor

Applied Mathmatics

Matheus Fernandes

Mechanical Engineering 

Nick Vasios

English: Marissa Grunes

Film & Visual Studies: Hannah Cohen

Germanic Languages & Literatures: Zachary M Hayworth

Government: Jared Abbot, Christopher Lucas(?) & Kai Thaler(?)

Health Policy Committee: Carrie Fru

History: Iman Mohamed

History of Art & Architecture: Max Boersma & Seung Hee Oh

History of Science: Angel Rodriguez & Jordan Howell

Human & Evolutionary Biology: Kevin Hong

Inner Asian & Altaic Studies: Zhouyang Ma

Linguistics: Elaine Stranahan

Mathematics: Jessica Fintzen (?)

Middle Eastern Studies Committee: Maryam Patton

Music: Grace Edgar & Sam Parler

Near Eastern Languages and Civilizations: Neelam Khoja & Caitlyn Olson

Philosophy: Tran (Jen) Nguyen

Physics: Unrepresented

Political Economy and Government: Elizabeth Davis

Psychology: Helen Jing

Public Policy Committee: Marie-Pascale Grimon & Holly Dykstra

Regional Studies - East Asia Committee: Christopher Yang & Janet Louie

Regional Studies: Russia, E. Europe, Central Asia: Matthew Pickle

Religion: Ryan Gregg & Joseph Kimmel

Romance Languages and Literatures: Cristina García-Navas, Matt Barfield, & Matthew Griffith

Slavic Languages and LiteraturesAbigail Weil

Social Policy: Andreja Siliunas

Sociology: Zach Wehrwein and Meghan Zacher

South Asian Studies: Divya Chandramouli

Statistics: Kristen Hunter

Systems Biology: Unrepresented

reps_1617.pdf82 KB